Accident Summary Nr: 129637.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1479476.015 | 06/17/2020 | 561312 | Talent Human Resources |
Abstract: At approximately 12:00 p.m. on May 16, 2020, an employee was not feeling well and went to the hospital. The employee contracted COVID-199. The employee later died from complications from the virus.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1479476.015 | 56 | M | Fatality | Packaging and filling machine operators |