Accident Summary Nr: 129613.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1487489.015 | 08/10/2020 | 623110 | East Neck Nursing & Rehabilitation Center |
Abstract: At approximately 8:00 a.m. on May 14, 2020, an employee worked in housekeeping and was infected with COVID-19. The employee later died from complications from COVID-19.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1487489.015 | 72 | F | Fatality | Nursing aides, orderlies, and attendants |