Accident Summary Nr: 129608.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 129608.015 -- Report ID: 1054193 -- Event Date: 07/07/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1493511.01507/10/20207389541370317727644 - Terracalc Land Surveying Inc

Abstract: At approximately 12:00 a.m. on July 7, 2020, an employee came into work. By noon the employee was so sick that the employee left work and went to the ER where the employee received a COVID-19 test and was sent home. The employee died on Thursday, July 9, 2020 at home.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1493511.015 26 M Fatality Occupation not reported