Accident Summary Nr: 129603.015 - Employee is found unresponsive on floor, dies of unknown cau
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1493515.015 | 08/11/2020 | 2037 | 311411 | 317727766 - Lamb Weston Holdings Inc |
Abstract: At 2:08 p.m. on August 11, 2020, an employee in a food processing plant was found unresponsive on the floor. EMTs were unable to revive the employee who died of unknown causes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1493515.015 | 63 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |