Accident Summary Nr: 129587.015 - Employee injures back and lacerates face in fall with no han
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1493421.015 | 09/18/2020 | 311314 | Cora Texas Manufacturing Company, L.L.C. |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on September 16, 2020, an employee was adjusting a camera. The employee fell through the area where a handrail had been removed. The employee was hospitalized to treat a back injury and a laceration to the face.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1493421.015 | 61 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |