Accident Summary Nr: 129581.015 - Employee experiences heat stress while installing burial vau
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1493385.015 | 09/10/2020 | 812210 | Wilbert Funeral Services |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on September 4, 2020, an employee was installing a burial vault. The employee was overcome by heat stress and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1493385.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury |