Accident Summary Nr: 129565.015 - Employee dies of heart attack

Accident Summary Nr: 129565.015 -- Report ID: 0936400 -- Event Date: 09/07/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1493314.01509/18/2020713930Guest Services, Inc.

Abstract: At 4:15 p.m. on September 7, 2020, an employee was working in an office when he collapsed onto the floor. He suffered a heart attack and died.

Keywords: Cardiac Arrest, Cardiovasc Disease, Cardiovasc System, Heart, Heart Attack, Medical Condition, Medical History, Natural Causes, Temperature, Underlying Medical Condition, Unresponsive, Weather

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1493314.015 63 M Fatality