Accident Summary Nr: 129557.015 - Employee is killed after contacting live electrical wire
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1493164.015 | 09/17/2020 | 561790 | Cbre Group, Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:45 p.m. on September 15, 2020, an employee was preparing to work on electrical lighting fixtures/wiring. The wires were still energized when the employee made contact with them. He was electrocuted and killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1493164.015 | 28 | M | Fatality | Engineering technicians, n.e.c. |