Accident Summary Nr: 129550.015 - Employee fractures neck when struck by drill
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1476062.015 | 05/22/2020 | 561311 | Solid Personnel |
Abstract: At 12:00 noon on August 28, 2019, an employee was performing electrical work when he was struck in the head by a 150 pound drill. The employee was hospitalized to treat a compression fracture to his neck.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1476062.015 | 49 | M | Hospitalized injury |