Accident Summary Nr: 129531.015 - Employee fractures hip in fall from ladder

Accident Summary Nr: 129531.015 -- Report ID: 0950641 -- Event Date: 05/23/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1479226.01506/03/2020517211At&T Service Inc.

Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on May 23, 2020, an employee was on a service call working from a ladder. The employee fell from the ladder and fractured his hip. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Fall, Fall From Elevation, Fracture, Hip, Ladder, Service Technician

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1479226.015 49 M Hospitalized injury Technicians, n.e.c.