Accident Summary Nr: 129529.015 - Employee falls from height during framing layout and bruises
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1487576.015 | 08/05/2020 | 236220 | Cbc Framing Inc |
Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on July 22, 2020, Employee #1, engaged in framing layout at a construction site, fell from a height of 10 feet. The employee sustained contusions and bruises to the ribs and head upon impact with the floor. Emergency services were called, and Employee #1 was transported to the hospital, where he was admitted and treated for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1487576.015 | 48 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction Laborer |