Accident Summary Nr: 129524.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1491587.015 | 09/08/2020 | 623210 | Jawonio Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 7:06 a.m. on April 7, 2020, an employee was on quarantine. The employee later died from complications from COVID-19.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1491587.015 | 68 | F | Fatality | Nursing aides, orderlies, and attendants |