Accident Summary Nr: 129524.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 129524.015 -- Report ID: 0216000 -- Event Date: 04/07/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1491587.01509/08/2020623210Jawonio Inc

Abstract: At approximately 7:06 a.m. on April 7, 2020, an employee was on quarantine. The employee later died from complications from COVID-19.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1491587.015 68 F Fatality Nursing aides, orderlies, and attendants