Accident Summary Nr: 129521.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 129521.015 -- Report ID: 0253650 -- Event Date: 03/30/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1487358.01504/27/2020623110Nychh Mckinney Hospital

Abstract: At approximately 9:00 a.m. on March 30, 2020, an employee worked as nurse's aide. The employee died from COVID-19.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1487358.015 55 F Fatality Nursing aides, orderlies, and attendants