Accident Summary Nr: 129518.015 - Employee fractures foot when struck by forklift forks
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1492883.015 | 09/16/2020 | 493110 | Crescent Park Corporation |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on September 8, 2020, an employee was travelling down an aisle in a forklift to move freight. The employee turned the aisle corner and was struck by the forks of another forklift. The employee was hospitalized to treat fractured metatarsal bones in the right foot.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1492883.015 | 51 | M | Hospitalized injury |