Accident Summary Nr: 129518.015 - Employee fractures foot when struck by forklift forks

Accident Summary Nr: 129518.015 -- Report ID: 0522000 -- Event Date: 09/08/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1492883.01509/16/2020493110Crescent Park Corporation

Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on September 8, 2020, an employee was travelling down an aisle in a forklift to move freight. The employee turned the aisle corner and was struck by the forks of another forklift. The employee was hospitalized to treat fractured metatarsal bones in the right foot.

Keywords: Aisle, Foot, Forklift, Forks, Fracture, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1492883.015 51 M Hospitalized injury