Accident Summary Nr: 129510.015 - Employee is found unresponsive, dies of natural causes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1492878.015 | 09/15/2020 | 541380 | Diversified Inspections/Itl, Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:12 p.m. on September 15, 2020, an employee had been assisting a coworker inspecting and certifying high voltage bucket trucks. The coworker noticed a vehicle was left running without no one working on it. He investigated and discovered the employee dead of natural causes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1492878.015 | 58 | M | Fatality | Technicians, n.e.c. |