Accident Summary Nr: 129503.015 - Employee is shot and killed during robbery
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1492842.015 | 09/15/2020 | 447110 | Eg America, |
Abstract: At 1:36 a.m. on September 15, 2020, an employee was shot and killed by an individual robbing the convenience store where she was working.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1492842.015 | 40 | F | Fatality | Sales counter clerks |