Accident Summary Nr: 129501.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 129501.015 -- Report ID: 1055350 -- Event Date: 08/25/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1491890.01508/28/2020115114Wa317960872 - Custom Apple Packers Inc

Abstract: At approximately 12:00 p.m. on August 25, 2020, an employee came into work on August 4, 2020, with a temperature of 101 and was sent home. The employee later died of COVID-19 on August 25, 2020.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1491890.015 34 M Fatality Occupation not reported