Accident Summary Nr: 129501.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1491890.015 | 08/28/2020 | 115114 | Wa317960872 - Custom Apple Packers Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 12:00 p.m. on August 25, 2020, an employee came into work on August 4, 2020, with a temperature of 101 and was sent home. The employee later died of COVID-19 on August 25, 2020.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1491890.015 | 34 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |