Accident Summary Nr: 129479.015 - Employee fractures knee and lacerates head in fall through r
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1492670.015 | 09/10/2020 | 213112 | Liberty Oilfield Services Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:20 a.m. on September 8, 2020, an employee was working with two other managers to retrieve equipment from the roof of an interior structure. The employee stepped off the structural section of the roof onto a false ceiling panel. The employee fell through the roof to the floor, approximately 10 feet. The employee was hospitalized to treat fractures to the left knee and left femur and lacerations to the head.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1492670.015 | 32 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |