Accident: 129476.015 - Employee Falls From Roof And Is Killed
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1492666.015 | 05/26/2020 | Elvin Reyes |
At 4:11 p.m. on May 22, 2020, an employee was conducting roofing work and at som e point fell approximately twenty feet and was killed by unspecified injuries.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | Alteration or rehabilitation | 2 | 20 | X |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1492666.015 | 41 | M | Fatality | Roofers | FallDist: 20 FallHt:20 Cause: Roofing FatCause: |