Accident: 129472.015 - Employee Falls From Roof And Dies
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1490569.015 | 08/24/2020 | 1761 | 74631 - Graterol Roofing Inc |
At 12:00 a.m. on August 19, 2020, an employee was picking up trash while coworke rs #1 and #2 were on a single-family home roof making repairs. At some unknown p oint and for an unknown reason, the employee fell approximately twenty to thirty feet while on or on their way to the roof. The employee was taken to a local ho spital for treatment and later died of unspecified injuries.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1490569.015 | 40 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |