Accident Summary Nr: 129451.015 - Employee is found unresponsive, later dies of unknown causes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1488736.015 | 08/18/2020 | 561710 | Modern Pest Services |
Abstract: On August 18, 2020, an employee was walking up to the front door of residential home when he lost consciousness and died of unknown causes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1488736.015 | 28 | M | Fatality | Pest control occupations |