Accident Summary Nr: 129376.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1492131.015 | 09/09/2020 | 622110 | Ahmc Greater El Monte Community Hospital L.P. |
Abstract: At 3:03 p.m. on August 10, 2020, Employee # 1 was working at the nurses' station. She contracted COVID-19 and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1492131.015 | 71 | M | Fatality |