Accident Summary Nr: 129367.015 - Employee Dies Of Cardiac Arrest Working Restaurant Drive Up
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1489773.015 | 08/26/2020 | 722513 | Qsc Restaurant Of North Reading |
Abstract: At 9:05 a.m. on August 22, 2020, an employee was working the drive through window of a restaurant when she collapsed and died from cardiac arrest.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1489773.015 | 60 | F | Fatality |