Accident Summary Nr: 129364.015 - Employee fractures wrist in fall from trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1492069.015 | 09/09/2020 | 561730 | Jet Mulch, Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on August 27, 2020, an employee was delivering mulch. The employee stepped off of the trailer and fell. The employe fractured his wrist and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1492069.015 | 46 | M | Hospitalized injury | Driver-sales workers |