Accident Summary Nr: 129356.015 - Employee lacerates hip in fall after striking threaded bolt
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1492045.015 | 09/10/2020 | 236115 | Sean'S Interior & Exterior Llc |
Abstract: At 5:45 p.m. on September 8, 2020, an employee working as a carpenter for a construction contractor was cleaning up for the day. The employee fell and lacerated his hip on a threaded bolt. The employee received medical treatment without hospitalization for a lacerated hip.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Multi-family dwelling | New project or new addition | 0 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1492045.015 | 25 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Carpenters | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Installation Of Decking-Initial Laying Deck (Incl Fatality Cause: |