Accident Summary Nr: 129348.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection is hospitalized

Accident Summary Nr: 129348.015 -- Report ID: 0522500 -- Event Date: 04/07/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1492001.01509/10/2020623110The Macintosh Company

Abstract: An employee, a licensed practical nurse working at a nursing care facility, was exposed to COVID-19 in the course of her duties. On August April 16, 2020, the employee was hospitalized after testing positive for COVID-19.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1492001.015 33 F Hospitalized injury