Accident Summary Nr: 129348.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection is hospitalized
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1492001.015 | 09/10/2020 | 623110 | The Macintosh Company |
Abstract: An employee, a licensed practical nurse working at a nursing care facility, was exposed to COVID-19 in the course of her duties. On August April 16, 2020, the employee was hospitalized after testing positive for COVID-19.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1492001.015 | 33 | F | Hospitalized injury |