Accident Summary Nr: 129331.015 - Employee amputates tip of pinky when caught in belt and pull
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1478831.015 | 03/27/2020 | 424210 | Lina Gale Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:15 a.m. on March 10, 2020, an employee was repairing the double cone blender. The employee placed his hand on a belt that pulled his finger into the pully, amputating the tip of his left pinky. The employee was treated without hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1478831.015 | 40 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |