Accident Summary Nr: 129291.015 - Employee sustains respiratory irritation when exposed to che
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1489459.015 | 08/21/2020 | 561720 | Luciani Enterprises, Llc |
Abstract: At 11:45 a.m. on August 21, 2020, an employee working as an accountant for a janitorial service was doing paperwork. She was exposed to chemical vapors from a coworker (contractor) cleaning the room where the employee worked. The employee was hospitalized to treat respiratory system irritation and breathing difficulty.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1489459.015 | 55 | F | Hospitalized injury | Accountants and auditors |