Accident Summary Nr: 129282.015 - Employee is found with traumatic injuries to head and neck d
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1491661.015 | 09/02/2020 | 1761 | 238160 | 146283 - Garrett Bradley |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on August 25, 2020, an employee was found unconscious due to unknown, traumatic head and neck injuries. The employee was taken to a local hospital, where the employee died two days later.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1491661.015 | 32 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |