Accident Summary Nr: 129281.015 - Employee injures hand when stuck in between pulley and belt
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1491657.015 | 09/08/2020 | 333111 | Abilene Machine Llc |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on August 28, 2020, an employee was trying to get a pulley unstuck within a machine. The pulley started with the employee's hand in the pulley. The pulley grabbed the employee's hand, and his hand got stuck in between the pulley and belt. The employee was injured and was treated without hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1491657.015 | 47 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |