Accident Summary Nr: 129261.015 - Employee fractures elbow in fall from ladder
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1491518.015 | 09/01/2020 | 236220 | Greenland Enterprises, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on August 26, 2020, an employee was descending from the roof by way of a fixed ladder. The employee fell from the fixed ladder and broke his elbow. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1491518.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury | Electricians |