Accident Summary Nr: 129260.015 - Employee fractures elbow in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1491517.015 | 09/01/2020 | 238210 | Atlantic Wiring Group, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on August 26, 2020, an employee was descending a fixed ladder from a roof top. The employee fell from the ladder and broke his elbow. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1491517.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury | Electricians |