Accident Summary Nr: 129251.015 - Employee falls from step stool, receives subdural hematoma,
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1488462.015 | 08/18/2020 | 236118 | Creative Cost Control Corporation |
Abstract: At 1:45 p.m. on August 13, 2020, an employee was using a two-step step stool to clean a wall in a stairwell in a residential home. At some point, she lost her balance and fell from the ladder and down a few stairs. The employee was taken to a local hospital for treatment of a subdural hematoma. The employee died a few days later at the hospital.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1488462.015 | 83 | F | Fatality |