Accident Summary Nr: 129249.015 - Employee is injured in fall from concrete form

Accident Summary Nr: 129249.015 -- Report ID: 0316700 -- Event Date: 08/25/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1491503.01508/27/2020327331High Concrete Group, Llc

Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on August 25, 2020, an employee was shifting plates. A bar slipped, and the employee fell 4.5 feet from the concrete form to the ground. The employee sustained unspecified injuries and was hospitalized for treatment.

Keywords: Concrete, Concrete Form Work, Fall, Fall From Elevation, Slip

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1491503.015 23 M Hospitalized injury Laborers, except construction