Accident Summary Nr: 129249.015 - Employee is injured in fall from concrete form
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1491503.015 | 08/27/2020 | 327331 | High Concrete Group, Llc |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on August 25, 2020, an employee was shifting plates. A bar slipped, and the employee fell 4.5 feet from the concrete form to the ground. The employee sustained unspecified injuries and was hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1491503.015 | 23 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |