Accident Summary Nr: 129213.015 - Employee sustains concussion, fractures in fall from lift
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1478541.015 | 06/09/2020 | 561730 | Elite Tree Service Inc |
Abstract: On June 9, 2020, an employee working for a tree service was performing tree trimming operations from a Versalift aerial lift. The employee fell approximately 25 feet from the bucket of the lift. He sustained a concussion and multiple fractures and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1478541.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury |