Accident: 129210.015 - Employee Incurs Brain Bleed After Fall Down Airport Stairs
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1491311.015 | 09/02/2020 | Celanese Corporation |
At 5:45 p.m. on August 10, 2020 an employee was walking down some stairs at an a irport terminal to get to his gate when he fell. The employee hit his head, lost consciousness and was hospitalized to treat a brain bleed.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1491311.015 | 51 | M | Hospitalized injury |