Accident Summary Nr: 129187.015 - Employee lacerates foot when saw blade disengages
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1491179.015 | 09/02/2020 | 423330 | Insulation Distributors Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on August 31, 2020, an employee was loading equipment in a machine. The sawblade disengaged and cut the employee's foot. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1491179.015 | 43 | M | Hospitalized injury | Assemblers |