Accident Summary Nr: 129185.015 - Employee fractures ankle when collides with coworker in door
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1471747.015 | 04/03/2020 | 423990 | Savemart Supermarket #803 |
Abstract: At 7:45 a.m. on March 4, 2020, an employee was preparing to go through a doorway. A coworker was also getting ready to go through the doorway, coming from the opposite direction. The employee and coworker collided. The employee suffered a fractured left ankle and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1471747.015 | 53 | M | Hospitalized injury | Stock and inventory clerks |