Accident Summary Nr: 129180.015 - Employee is killed in front end loader fire

Accident Summary Nr: 129180.015 -- Report ID: 0625400 -- Event Date: 09/01/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1491143.01509/02/2020331513Tms International

Abstract: At 7:00 p.m. on September 1, 2020, Employee # 1 was transporting slag. The front end loader vehicle he was in caught on fire. He died in the fire.

Keywords: Fire, Front End Loader

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1491143.015 64 M Fatality Laborers, except construction