Accident Summary Nr: 129119.015 - Employee fractures vertebra in fall from height
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1490793.015 | 09/01/2020 | 238220 | Paragon Ventures, Inc. |
Abstract: The accident took place at a residential apartment construction site. The injured employee was a member of an HVAC crew. At 12:20 p.m. on August 26, 2020, the employee was picking up construction debris, when he fell through a floor opening. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured vertebra.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1490793.015 | 20 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction laborers |