Accident Summary Nr: 129113.015 - Employee loses consciousness, later dies of heart attack

Accident Summary Nr: 129113.015 -- Report ID: 0830100 -- Event Date: 08/31/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1490672.01508/31/2020713940Billings Family Ymca, Inc.

Abstract: On August 31, 2020, an employee was cleaning when she lost consciousness in the break room. She later died of a heart attack.

Keywords: Cardiac Arrest, Cardiovasc Disease, Cardiovasc System, Cleaning, Heart, Heart Attack, Janitor, Loss of consciousness, Lost consciousness, Medical Condition, Medical History, Natural Causes, Unconsciousness, Underlying Medical Condition

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1490672.015 51 M Fatality Janitors and cleaners