Accident Summary Nr: 129113.015 - Employee loses consciousness, later dies of heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1490672.015 | 08/31/2020 | 713940 | Billings Family Ymca, Inc. |
Abstract: On August 31, 2020, an employee was cleaning when she lost consciousness in the break room. She later died of a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1490672.015 | 51 | M | Fatality | Janitors and cleaners |