Accident Summary Nr: 129103.015 - Employee fractures femur and elbow in fall from scissor lift
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1490729.015 | 08/26/2020 | 423390 | Earthborne, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on August 18, 2020, an employee was pressure washing the ceiling from a scissor lift when it tipped over and he fell to the concrete floor. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured femur and elbow.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1490729.015 | 49 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |