Accident Summary Nr: 129093.015 - Employee suffers from heat exhaustion
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1490662.015 | 08/31/2020 | 562111 | Waste Management Inc. Of Florida |
Abstract: At 5:30 p.m. on August 26, 2020, an employee was clocking out at the end of the day. The employee felt dizzy and disoriented due to heat exhaustion. The employee was hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1490662.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury | Truck drivers, light |