Accident Summary Nr: 129093.015 - Employee suffers from heat exhaustion
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1490662.015 | 08/31/2020 | 562111 | Waste Management Inc. Of Florida |
Abstract: At 5:30 p.m. on August 26, 2020, an employee was clocking out at the end of the day. The employee felt dizzy and disoriented due to heat exhaustion. The employee was hospitalized for treatment.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1490662.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury | Truck drivers, light |