Accident Summary Nr: 129090.015 - Employee slips and falls on water, later dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1490677.015 | 08/31/2020 | 722513 | Qdoba Mexican Eats |
Abstract: On August 24, 2020, an employee slipped and fell on water from an HVAC leak at work. The employee died of natural causes on August 27, 2020.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1490677.015 | 27 | M | Fatality | Food counter, fountain and related occupations |