Accident Summary Nr: 129085.015 - Employee dies of illness at home

Accident Summary Nr: 129085.015 -- Report ID: 1055350 -- Event Date: 08/20/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1489718.01508/21/2020111339Wa317960712 - Afc Operating 1 Llc

Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on August 20, 2020, an employee died of an illness at home which was may not have been work related.

Keywords: Illness, Infection, Infectious Disease, Medical Condition, Medical History, Underlying Medical Condition

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1489718.015 73 M Fatality Occupation not reported