Accident Summary Nr: 129069.015 - Employee fractures arm and wrist when caught between clamp a
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1490484.015 | 08/31/2020 | 331318 | Magnode Corporation |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on August 24, 2020, an employee working as a machine maintenance technician for an aluminum extrusion manufacturer was repairing the clamp arm of a saw. The employee caught his right arm between the clamp and the wall of machine at the wrist. The employee fractured his arm and wrist and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1490484.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machinery maintenance occupations |