Accident Summary Nr: 129056.015 - Employee incurs laceration to foot when struck by go kart
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1490421.015 | 08/26/2020 | 713990 | Resort Recreation Center |
Abstract: At 9:00 p.m. on August 5, 2020, an employee was moving to his position on a go kart track when he was struck by a go kart. The employee incurred a laceration to his foot and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1490421.015 | 17 | M | Hospitalized injury |