Accident Summary Nr: 129041.015 - Employee is found unresponsive in office chair, possible car
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1490262.015 | 08/28/2020 | 921190 | City Of Chesapeake |
Abstract: At 6:00 a.m. on August 28, 2020, an employee was sitting in an office chair. The employee was found unresponsive due to suspected cardiac arrest. The employee was treated without hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1490262.015 | 57 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Administrative support occupations, n.e.c. |