Accident Summary Nr: 129041.015 - Employee is found unresponsive in office chair, possible car

Accident Summary Nr: 129041.015 -- Report ID: 0355112 -- Event Date: 08/28/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1490262.01508/28/2020921190City Of Chesapeake

Abstract: At 6:00 a.m. on August 28, 2020, an employee was sitting in an office chair. The employee was found unresponsive due to suspected cardiac arrest. The employee was treated without hospitalization.

Keywords: Cardiac Arrest, Heart Attack, Unresponsive

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1490262.015 57 F Non Hospitalized injury Administrative support occupations, n.e.c.