Accident Summary Nr: 129029.015 - Employee fractures arm in mixer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1490190.015 | 08/28/2020 | 561320 | Dss Holdings, Llc |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on August 18, 2020, an employee was cleaning a mixer when his arm was caught between the baffles and the barrel. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured arm.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1490190.015 | 29 | M | Hospitalized injury |