Accident Summary Nr: 129025.015 - Employee fractures ribs and knee when ATV flips over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1490174.015 | 08/27/2020 | 486210 | National Fuel Gas Supply Corporation |
Abstract: At 12:15 p.m. on August 25, 2020, an employee was operating an ATV, when it flipped over. The employee was hospitalized to treat fractures to the ribs and one knee.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1490174.015 | 62 | M | Hospitalized injury | Not specified mechanics and repairers |