Accident Summary Nr: 129025.015 - Employee fractures ribs and knee when ATV flips over

Accident Summary Nr: 129025.015 -- Report ID: 0317500 -- Event Date: 08/25/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1490174.01508/27/2020486210National Fuel Gas Supply Corporation

Abstract: At 12:15 p.m. on August 25, 2020, an employee was operating an ATV, when it flipped over. The employee was hospitalized to treat fractures to the ribs and one knee.

Keywords: ATV, Fracture, Knee, Rib, Roll-Over, Tips Over

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1490174.015 62 M Hospitalized injury Not specified mechanics and repairers